MEET OUR MUSICIANS

CONCERTMASTERS

Iván Jesús Pérez Núñez

CONCERTMASTERS

Angélica Andreina Olivo León

ASSISTANT CONCERTMASTERS

Cecilia Susana Gómez Peniche

Dimitri Pylenkov

VIOLIN I

Dezsö Salasovicz

David Manuel Bordoli Enciso

Franklin Alejandro Bolívar Malpica

Brandon Enrique Sulbaran Muñoz

Luís Adolfo González González

Diego Rojas Miramontes

Greimer José Parra Espinoza

Minako Ito

Paola Valentina Nava Romero

Pablo José Stredel Mata

Iván Stebila

Nathaniel David Basa

Jorge Daniel Velásquez Hernández

VIOLIN II

Maxwell Ernesto Pardo Isacura*

Jesús Orlando Pinto Bescanza**

Luís Daniel Salazar Huipe

Maria Stella Geraci

Alejandro Martín García Morales

Luís Enrique Zambrano Sanabria

Rhio Edilio Sánchez Affigne

Fabiola Carolina Galvis Escalona

Eleazar José Yeguez Ruiz

Cesar Huizar González

Alex Espinoza Díaz

Esmiralda Mironova

Hugo Uribe Jáuregui

VIOLAS

Ismel José Campos*

Ronald Enrique Virgüez Rada**

Greymar de Jesús Mendoza Chirinos

James Stuart Mcleod Munro

Carlos Paul Rondón Misle

Manuel Olivares Castañeda

José Alonso Perez Hernández

Carlos Fernando Bonilla Solís

Karoly David Toth

CELLOS

Christian Antonio Jiménez Hdz*

Roberto José Pérez Gaydos**

Juan Carlos Chourio Valecillos

Christopher Paul Ibarra Jackson

María Vanessa Ascanio Heredia

Isaac Ricardo Loreto Rangel

Ángel Miguel Hernández Rivero

Enn Rene Diaz Malave

Jean Carlos José Coronado Cabrices

Anayeli Astrid Tapia Chacón

Mariana Raquel Martinez Cruz

BASSES

Óscar Alfredo Luque Rubio

Freddy Jesús Adrian González

Frederick Colin Chatfield

Ismer Abraham Bolívar Malpica

Carlos López Hernández

Marco Antonio Valencia Mederos

Mario Ballesteros García

Salvador Gómez Tachiquín

Gergana Todorova Marinova

FLUTES

Antonio Dubatovka*

Katherine Rivas **

Rubén Ramírez Alejandre

OBOES

Ely Emmanuel Molletones Mendoza*

Jorge Rivero Tirado**

Elvis Alexander Romero Medina - Assistant Principal And English Horn

CLARINETS

Jeslan Jesús Fernandez Paez*

Víctor Manuel Mendoza Useche

Cristóbal Emilio Acosta Díaz*

Anani Georgiev Donev

Cristian Andrés Coliver Sánchez - Assistant Principal and Contrabassoon

HORNS

Daniel Alfonso Graterol Gutiérrez *

Alfredo José Sánchez Torres

Marcos Cruz Pardeiro

Carlos Oswaldo Martínez

TRUMPETS

Joao Pedro Lucio Da Costa Vilao*

Gustavo Adolfo Merlo Martínez**

Román Granda Rivero

TROMBONES

Simeon Valentinov Stoyanov*

Branimir Enrique León Villalba**

Sergio Rainho Simoes - Bass Trombon

TUBAS

Adrián Izquierdo Ayala

TYMPANI/PERCUSSION

Omar Gonzalez Álvarez*

Héctor Jesús Flores Bringas**

Alfredo Tiscareño Castellanos

Juan Ramon Aceves González

Ramón Granda Rivero

HARP

Caroline Kim Bembia

PIANO/CELESTA

Carlos Alberto Gutiérrez Acosta

* Principal, ** Associate Principal